Read these pages to know abit more detailed about my life

Translate

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Happy Birthday SANDY!

Celebrated Sandy Birthday at Bugis + two weeks back. Am really excited because I cant wait to give her the photo card I made for her. HAHAHA. Just wanna show off my ART + CREATIVITY


With the girls............. Btw, I'm not that short ok, just trying not to block Adeline ehs.

 Went for our dinner at some Japanese restaurant, the Birthday girl open up her presents excitedly. Shes feeling extremely happy with the watch, bags, and lastly the ASTRO BOY T-Shirt that makes her jump on her seat like a kid.



We then make our way to K-suites while some of the girls went to collect the Birthday cake.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME....!! I mean Sandy.... after all I still get to eat the cake, so YAY!

Celia, not feeling very happy. Suspect PMS... Lol.

Forgetful Aunty forgot to write down our note on the cake. :(
End up this cake look like as if its saying HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO TIRAMISU....

Sandy CRY CRY CRY, acting as if like she don't know we got prepare a Birthday cake for her like that.... HAHAHAH. Don't kae siao hor! Still got prepare props, holding tissues on her hand.....

Sandy getting too emotional saying out her wishes. Acting skills RABAK siol, can see the tears.......

This sister of mine is selfless, we asked her to make 3 wishes. And the first two she wished is ...
1) I want all of us to be together F O R E V E R.
2) I don't want my girlfriends and love ones to be unhappy.

So I'm like... wth? Make a wish for yourself you bimbo.

Then she said........... "The last one is........I hope I can get married ASAP". And all of us burst out in laughter.

Its BIGGER...
Its ROUNDER....
..............................
...........................
.......................
...................
...............
...........
......
...
..
The Rise Of The Giant Beetle 2...............
If you didn't get what I mean.. please check out Picture number 9 from http://beibei-limziyee.blogspot.sg/2011_12_01_archive.html

Hahaha. Its such a concidence! Last year during Christmas, I took this Beetle Butt of Charissa. And Adeline happen to take a similar picture of her butt with the same shorts and the exact pose. LOL.

Oh yea, our photo cards make the Birthday girl cry again.........





Hehehehe. Must solo shot my photo card... jin swee hor???

My pretty girlfriends..................

That's about it! Happy Birthday San Jie. Stay happy because no matter what happens, you have US. We will always be here supporting you. And we will be there for you whenever you need US! Like what you have wished, we girls will stay together, STRONG and UNBREAKABLE!

Photos took at Beer Market;

LOVE YOU SISSY!